CDF allocates equally per constituency — a province's share is its constituency count times the national rate (K40m per constituency in 2026).
Central
15 constituencies · K600m in 2026
316 projects tracked so far
Copperbelt
22 constituencies · K880m in 2026
137 projects tracked so far
Eastern
20 constituencies · K800m in 2026
597 projects tracked so far
Luapula
15 constituencies · K600m in 2026
178 projects tracked so far
Lusaka
12 constituencies · K480m in 2026
166 projects tracked so far
Muchinga
8 constituencies · K320m in 2026
143 projects tracked so far
North-Western
12 constituencies · K480m in 2026
150 projects tracked so far
Northern
13 constituencies · K520m in 2026
117 projects tracked so far
Southern
20 constituencies · K800m in 2026
448 projects tracked so far
Western
19 constituencies · K760m in 2026
145 projects tracked so far
The publishing scorecard
How much of each province's CDF record is actually public. This measures the record, not delivery: a low score means the councils publish little, not that nothing was built. It is the gap this tracker exists to close.
| Province | Constituencies with published projects | Projects tracked | With amounts | With funding year | Shown completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern | 20 of 20 | 448 | 32% | 68% | 38% |
| Muchinga | 8 of 8 | 143 | 62% | 72% | 24% |
| Lusaka | 12 of 12 | 166 | 40% | 71% | 34% |
| Eastern | 20 of 20 | 597 | 47% | 91% | 8% |
| Central | 13 of 15 | 316 | 34% | 88% | 10% |
| Copperbelt | 19 of 22 | 137 | 36% | 54% | 18% |
| Northern | 11 of 13 | 117 | 79% | 56% | 39% |
| North-Western | 10 of 12 | 150 | 44% | 74% | 28% |
| Luapula | 12 of 15 | 178 | 31% | 75% | 45% |
| Western | 13 of 19 | 145 | 79% | 31% | 34% |